Holston High School

 

Faculty & Staff

 

Administration                                                                                             

Kendra Honaker              Principal                                                           

Jackson Barker               Assistant Principal                                                

B.K. Walker                   Guidance Counselor                                         

Travis Gray                    Athletic Director

 

Faculty                                                                                                              

 
Steve Ahn                       Science                                                                   

Pam Atwell                     Mathematics                                                           

Jodi Baldwin                   English                                             

Jeff Blevins                     Social Studies

Samuel Campbell            Business                                                            

Eric Carrigan                   English
Lawrence Cox                 Horticulture                                                   

Shelia Counts                  English                                                               

Uley Daniels                   Band                                                                    

Travis Gray                     Mathematics

Karen Hamilton              Special Education
Josh Holt                         Science

Robbie Lethcoe              Mathematics

Karen Letts                     Mathematics
Julie Matlock                  Social Studies

Missy Morrison              Librarian
Brent Mossholder           Special Education

Brittany Mullins             English

Joy Munsey                    Business

Derrick Patterson            Physical Education
Vickie Perdue                 French

Sarah Scyphers               Agriculture
Jennifer Smith                Art

Suzanne Spirup              Music

Dan Strong                     Physical Education

Victoria Sullins              Special Education
Amy Thacker                 Technology

Tiffany Williamson        Spanish

 


Support Staff

 

Carolyn McVey             Bookkeeper

Jennifer Turner              Secretary

Jessica Bailey                ALL Coordinator

Angie Reynolds             Cafeteria Manager

Shirley Vestal                Cafeteria

Mary Barbrow               Cafeteria

Marie Thomas               Cafeteria

Jessica Cross                 SAP Counselor
Sandra Richardson        School Nurse
Bo Catron                      Career Coach

Frank Widener              Head Custodian

Mary Kennedy              Custodian

Bonnie Trivett               Custodian

B. J. Sinclair                  Maintenance